All About The Virgin Feast Of The Candelaria. Puno 2019.

From February 2 to February 16, 2019 are the main dates of Feasts of the Virgin Of Candelaria

In Puno, Peru. The biggest party in all of Peru is celebrated, in homage to the Virgin of Candelaria, patron saint of Puno. It is a manifestation of religious syncretism that links the Catholic faith and the Andean religiosity.

The celebration to the virgin is associated to the celebration to the Pachamama or “mother earth”.

The party develops day after day during the first two weeks of the month of February.

In these festivities, more than 40,000 dancers and 9,000 musicians from all over the department cheer and decorate the streets of Puno. In the program of parties there are already activities for many weeks before, but the main acts are detailed below.

virgin of candelaria

February 1, 2019

On February 1 and a few days before the official start of the Virgin of Candelaria festivities, some communities from Puno arrive with their authorities in the city, bringing dried herbs to the campfire.

At 6:00 am there is a mass of albas, at 08:00 arson of fireworks and in the afternoon a bonfire in front of the sanctuary of the virgin, beginning in that way with vespers.

February 2, 2019 (Saturday)

Great day of the festivities in Puno where mass is celebrated and procession.

In the early hours of the morning a mass is held in the main square and after the gathering of comparsas begins at 2:00 pm the emotional Procession of the Blessed Virgin of Candelaria.

February 3, 2019 (Sunday)

It is the day of the Presentation of Native Dances with native costumes, it is one of the main acts in honor of the Blessed Virgin of Candelaria.

After this Regional Dance Contest with Typical and Native Costumes, there is a stop of these dances through the main streets of the city center.

The image of Mamita Candelaria, as it is known, is accompanied by the faithful and folk groups that participated in the contest, with reception of bands and parades. This Sunday begins a very busy week in Puno.

February 8, 2019 (Friday)

On this day the bands arrive for the light dance contest with apotheosis receptions in squares and neighborhoods. There they play their best musical retreats starting at 6:00 p.m.

February 9, 2019 (Saturday)

Masses of Albas with all the groups starting at 05:00 in the Sanctuary of the Virgin of Candelaria.

Dancers, bands and the general public attend this event. As of 3:00, all ensembles of dancing costumes enter the center of the city (even without their official dress) accompanied by their bands of musicians.

In the evening starting at 7:00 pm, the Vespers of the Octave of the party of the virgin of candelaria begin, where all the ensembles with elegant costumes go out in the streets to pay homage to the Virgin. In the end there is burning of fireworks.

February 10, 2019 (Sunday)

It is the Great Competition of Costumes of Lights at the Torres Belon Stadium in Puno. It takes place from 07:00 to 17:00 hours. In the afternoon and evening some groups dance through the center of the city.

February 11 and 12, 2019 (Monday and Tuesday)

Monday begins early with the Great Veneration to the Virgin of Candelaria.

It is the Great Parade of veneration for the streets of Puno with the accompaniment of the Mixed Dance Groups of Sunday, who turn to this multitudinous procession dancing for a journey of more than 4 kilometers. This stop is celebrated for two days.

The next three days there are also Zonacal parades in the north and south of the city. On Sunday, the Closing Ceremony and awards ceremony of the Regional Dance Contest Virgin of Candelaria takes place.

The central day of this festival, called “the day”, takes place on February 2 of each year.

Thus, every February 2, around 100,000 visitors from different parts of the world come to this part of the planet to celebrate the virgin of candelaria party where Mama Candela dances to the rhythm of affectionate puno people through its cobblestone streets.

There are many days of parties and during these dates there are hardly any free rooms so it is advisable to make hotel reservations months in advance.

The Feast of the Virgin of Candelaria is, along with the Carnival of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) and the Carnival of Oruro (Bolivia), one of the three largest festivals in Latin America in terms of attendees and popularity.

ORDER OF PRESENTATION VIRGIN OF THE CANDELARIA FESTIVAL 2018 INDIGENOUS DANCE CONTEST IN THE ENRIQUE TORRES BELÓN STADIUM

N° NAME OF THE ASSEMBLY

  1. CONJUNTO DE DANZAS PINKILLADA LUQUE PANKARA- DESAGUADERO
  2. ASOCIACION EXPRESION CULTURAL UNICA AUQUI AUQUIS ACHACHIS KUMOS DEL C.P UMACHI- MOHO
  3. SIKURIS UNIVERSITARIO DE LA UANCV
  4. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO “WAPULULOS CARNAVAL DE LAMPA”
  5. CONJUNTO VICUÑITAS DE COLLINI- ACORA
  6. ASOCIACIÓN FOLKLÓRICA LOS CHACAREROS DEL CENTRO POBLADO DE CARITAMAYA –ACORA
  7. ASOCIACIÓN CULTURAL “WARAQUEROS DE LAQUEQUE-IGUARA” – SANDIA
  8. CONJUNTO CHACALLADA POTOJANI GRANDE – CHUCUITO
  9. INTERNACIONAL GRUPO DE ARTE SICURIS JUVENTUD LOS K”EPUS- VILQUECHICO
  10. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE CHUPA
  11. SOCIEDAD DE EXPRESION CULTURAL SICURIS WARA WARA WAYRAS- HUATASANI
  12. WIFALAS DE ASILLO DE LA COMUNIDAD CHAUPI COMPUYO- ASILLO-AZANGARO
  13. ASOCIACION CULTURAL UYWACHUAS C.C. JATUCACHI- PICHACANI
  14. CONJUNTO AUTOCTONO CAHUIRES TACQUINA- CHUCUITO
  15. AWATIRIS SANTIAGO DE VICACHANI
  16. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CARNAVAL DE CHURO- HUAYRAPATA- PENINSULA DE CHUCUITO
  17. EXPRESIÓN CULTURAL MILENARIO DE SICURIS INTERNACIONAL “LOS ROSALES DE ROSASPATA
  18. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE SANTIAGO DE PUPUJA DEL DISTRITO DE SANTIAGO DE PUPUJA – AZANGARO
  19. ASOCIACIÓN CULTURAL LOS TENIENTES DE INCASAYA –CARACOTO
  20. ASOCIACION CULTURAL TUPAY ZONA LAGO CHOCO- CHUPA AZANGARO
  21. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CHOKELAS DE LA COMUNIDAD CAMPESINA HUARIJUYO- LARAQUERI
  22. CONJUNTO ASOCIACION CULTURAL KASWAS DE HUATA
  23. CONJUNTO ZAMPOÑISTAS JUVENTUD PAXA “JUPAX”
  24. CONJUNTO UNUCAJAS PUNTA JALLAPISI- AZANGARO
  25. CENTRO DE EXPRESION CULTURAL WAYNA MARKA HUATASANI
  26. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE CAPULLANI
  27. CENTRO CULTURAL DE ARTE Y FOLKLORE LOS AUTENTICOS KARABOTAS PICHACANI
  28. CENTRO CULTURAL PINKILLADA- MOHO
  29. AGRUPACION FOLKLORICA CULTURAL LLAMAYURIS CHUSAMARCA- ACORA
  30. CARNAVAL DE NICASIO
  31. ASOCIACION CULTURAL” CHUNCHOS DE ESQUILAYA- AYAPATA
  32. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE MACARI JAURAY” VIRGEN SANTA LUCIA”
  33. ASOCIACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS CHUCUITO- JULI
  34. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE SANTIAGO DE PUPUJA ZONA VALLE- CALLAPANI
  35. CONJUNTO JUVENTUD KAJELOS DE SAN JUAN DE DIOS- PICHACANI
  36. CONJUNTO CARNAVAL “LAWA KUMUS” DE VILLA SOCCA
  37. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑISTAS NUEVA GENERACION KALAMARKA- ACORA
  38. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA CARNAVAL DE JAYLLIHUAYA- PUNO
  39. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA LLIPI PULIS DE CCAPALLA – ACORA
  40. CONJUNTO CARNAVAL CHACAREROS DEL CENTRO POBLADO DE CHANCACHI
  41. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS NUEVA EXPRESION DE RIJCHARIY PUNO
  42. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CHACAREROS FUERZA AYMARA YANAQUE ZONA LAGO- ACORA
  43. ASOCIACION CULTURAL ORIGINARIO HACHAKALLA DE USICAYO
  44. CONJUNTO WIFALAS SAN ANTONIO DE PUTINA
  45. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CHALLPAS DE PISACOMA
  46. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE C.P CHUCARIPO SAMAN- AZANGARO
  47. FEDERACION DE LAS JUVENTUDES BINACIONALES “CHACANA MARKA”
  48. ASOCIACION CULTURAL SANGRE AYMARA – PERKA- PLATERIA
  49. EXPRESION CULTURAL SIKURIS INMORTALES HATUN JACHAS PUTINA
  50. CONJUNTO JUVENTUD WIFALAS C.P SAN ISIDRO DE PUTINA
  51. CONJUNTO “QAWRA TIKHIRIS DE KELUYO”
  52. COMUNIDAD CAMPESINA DE CHULLUNQUIANI- PALCA- LAMPA
  53. Q”ARAPULIS O QUENA- QUENA
  54. CONJUNTO “PAPA TARPUY” DE LA COMUNIDAD CAMPESINA DEL ALTO CATACHA – LAMPA
  55. ASOCIACION JUVENIL PUNO- SICURIS 27 DE JUNIO
  56. ASOCIACION CULTURAL UNKAKOS- MACUSANI- CARABAYA
  57. CONJUNTO JUVENTUD CHACALLADA “BRISAS DEL LAGO” LUQUINA CHICO
  58. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS GLORIOSO SAN CARLOS- PRIMARIA
  59. ASOCIACION CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CARNAVAL DE ARAPA – AZANGARO
  60. CENTRO DE CULTURA ANDINA VARADOS DE ICHU
  61. ASOCIACION CULTURAL MUSUQ ILLARIY CARNAVAL DE PATAMBUCO- SANDIA
  62. ASOCIACION JUVENIL SICURIS “ILLARY HUAYNA.”
  63. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CHACAREROS FLOR DE SANKAYO
  64. LOS TURCOS DE CABANILLA- LAMPA
  65. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CARNAVAL CHOQUE PARCIALIDAD LLUSKANAQUE JURUNAHUI- ACORA
  66. CONJUNTO KAJELOS SAN SANTIAGO VILUYO PICHACANI LARAQUERI
  67. AGRUPACION CULTURAL UNUCAJAS DE J. D. CHOQUEHUANCA- AZANGARO
  68. ASOCIACION CULTURAL DE SICURIS FUERZA JOVEN
  69. CENTRO CULTURAL CARNAVAL AYARCACHI LACACHI ZONA ALTA ACORA
  70. CONJUNTO YAPUCHIRIS 25 DE JULIO
  71. CARNAVAL DE COATA
  72. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO “KAQCHAS CHITA SINALACUY” ORURILLO MELGAR
  73. CONJUNTO AUTENTICO Y ORIGINAL CARNAVAL DE ICHU
  74. AGRUPACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS PROYECTO PUNO- BARRIO VALLECITO
  75. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO PINKILLADA UTACHIRIS- DESAGUADERO
  76. CENTRO DE EXPRESION CULTURAL SIKURIS FUERZA AYMARA- MOHO- PUNO
  77. CONJUNTO CENTRO CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE CCOTA
  78. KAJCHAS CRUZ TARPACUY ICHUCAHUA ORURILLO- MELGAR
  79. ASOCIACION CULTURAL UNUCAJAS- AZANGARO
  80. CONJUNTO CONFRATERNIDAD NEGRITOS DE CCACCA-
  81. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL MISTURISTAS DE ATUNCOLLA – SILLUSTANI
  82. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA ALPAQUEROS CULTA
  83. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO- CARNAVAL DE PAUCARCOLLA
  84. CONJUNTO SURI SIKURIS CIUDAD DEL LAGO- PUNO
  85. ASOCIACION CULTURAL Q¨ASWA 5 CLAVELES DE CAPACHICA
  86. ARTE FOLKLORICO NUEVA GENERACION KAJELOS DEL C.P. MARCA ESQUEÑA
  87. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO CARNAVAL DE ANGARA- VILAVILA
  88. CONJUNTO MAYKU KONDORINE- KELLUYO
  89. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL DE ESMERALDA ARAPA- AZANGARO
  90. GRUPO DE ARTE 14 DE SETIEMBRE – MOHO
  91. CONJUNTO CHACALLADA SELVA ALEGRE- CAMACANI- PLATERIA
  92. KAJELOS ASOCIACION CULTURAL ESTUDIANTES LARAQUERI- ACEL
  93. ASOCIACION CULTURAL WIFALAS SAN FERNANDO DEL DISTRITO DE SAN JUAN DE SALINAS – AZANGARO
  94. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑISTAS CULTURAL “ARCO BLANCO”- PUNO
  95. ASOCIACION CHAKALLADA JUVENTUD CLAVELITOS DE CAMACANI- PLATERIA
  96. CONJUNTO” CHACAREROS JATA KATUS MOLINO KAPIA DE ZEPITA
  97. WIFALAS SAN FRANCISCO JAVIER DE MUÑANI- AZANGARO
  98. ASOCIACION SICURIS RAICES ANDINOS LOS QUECHUAS- ASIRAQ
  99. CARNAVAL DEL DISTRITO DE MAÑAZO- IRRIGACION CAHUALLA
  100. ASOCIACION CENTRAL PULIPULIS DE TARACO
  101. CONJUNTO LOS LLAMERITOS DE CANTERIA
  102. MANCO CAPAC

ORDER OF PRESENTATION VIRGIN OF THE CANDELARIA 2018 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT SUIT AT THE ENRIQUE TORRES BELÓN STADIUM

N° NAME OF THE ASSEMBLY

  1. TRADICIONAL REY MORENO SAN ANTONIO (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)
  2. CONFRATERNIDAD DIABLADA SAN ANTONIO (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)
  3. CONJUNTO JUVENTUD TINKUS DEL BARRIO PORTEÑO
  4. MORENADA RICARDO PALMA
  5. CENTRO DE EXPRESION CULTURAL “WAYRA MARKA”
  6. CAPORALES CENTRO CULTURAL ANDINO
  7. ASOCIACION CULTURAL ZAMPOÑISTAS LACUSTRE DEL BARRIO JAE
  8. CONJUNTO “AUTÉNTICOS AYARACHIS DE ANTALLA – PALCA
  9. CONJUNTO DE MUSICA Y DANZAS AUTOCTONAS WIÑAY QHANTATI URURI DE CONIMA
  10. DIABLADA CONFRATERNIDAD VICTORIA
  11. MORENADA SAN MARTIN
  12. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑAS JUVENTUD CENTRAL CHUCUITO
  13. ASOCIACION CAPORALES ROMEOS DE CANDELARIA
  14. CONJUNTO DE SICURIS “PROYECTO PARIWANAS HUANCANE”
  15. KULLAHUADA VIRGEN MARIA DE LA CANDELARIA
  16. AGRUPACION CULTURAL SICURIS CLAVELES ROJOS HUANCANE
  17. TUNTUNA UNI- LIMA
  18. GRAN MORENADA SALCEDO
  19. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL CHAKU DEL CENTRO POBLADO CHUCAHUACAS (CAMPEON AUTOCTONOS 2017)
  20. ASOCIACION CULTURAL FOLKLORICA CAPORALES HUASCAR
  21. TRADICIONAL DIABLADA PORTEÑO
  22. REY CAPORAL INDEPENDENCIA – INDEPENDENCIA
  23. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS DEL BARRIO MAÑAZO
  24. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS Q”HANTATI URURI DE CONIMA
  25. FABULOSA MORENADA INDEPENDENCIA
  26. AUTENTICOS AYARACHIS TAWANTIN AYLLU DE CUYO CUYO- SANDIA
  27. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CAPORALES CENTRALISTAS- PUNO
  28. CONJUNTO SEÑORIAL WACA WACA PORTEÑO
  29. CENTRO CULTURAL SENTIMIENTO SIKURIS L.V.I – LAMPA
  30. ASOCIACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS “SAN FRANCISCO DE BORJA” – YUNGUYO
  31. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO DEL CLUB JUVENIL ANDINO LA LLAMERADA DE LAMPA
  32. CONFRATERNIDAD MORENADA SANTA ROSA
  33. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA DIABLADA CENTINELAS DEL ALTIPLANO
  34. CAPORALES VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA VIENTOS DEL SUR
  35. ASOCIACION CULTURAL DE DANZAS COSTUMBRISTAS LOS PHULES- SAN CRISTOBAL- MOQUEGUA
  36. ASOCIACION JUVENIL CABANILLAS SIKURIS- AJC
  37. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CHUYMA LUNTHATA CHAKAMARKA- DESAGUADERO
  38. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO KALLAHUAYA SALCEDO CULTURA VIVA
  39. MORENADA CENTRAL GALENO
  40. GRUPO DE ARTE FOLKLORICO JUVENTUD ZAMPOÑAS Y SIKURIS “8 DE DICIEMBRE”
  41. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA CAPORALES SAN VALENTIN
  42. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑISTAS CAJAS REALES CHUCUITO
  43. ASOCIACION ESPECTACULAR DIABLADA BELLAVISTA
  44. MORENO LAYKAKOTA
  45. DANZA DEL WITITI CAYLLOMA- AREQUIPA
  46. ASOCIACION MORENADA PORTEÑO
  47. LA GRAN CONFRATERNIDAD LLAMERADA VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA CENTRAL
  48. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA SAMBOS CON SENTIMIENTO Y DEVOCION DEL BARRIO PORTEÑO
  49. ASOCIACION CULTURAL SIKURIS SENTIMIENTO AYMARAS CULTA
  50. ASOCIACION DE EXPRESION CULTURAL JUVENIL 29 DE SETIEMBRE- ILAVE
  51. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA TINKUS “SEÑOR DE MACHALLATA”
  52. ASOCIACION CULTURAL HERALDOS SANGRE AYMARA
  53. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO MORENADA AZOGUINI
  54. DIABLADA CONFRATERNIDAD HUASCAR
  55. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA AFOVIC
  56. CONFRATERNIDAD CULTURAL WACAS PUNO
  57. ORGANIZACIÓN CULTURAL ARMONIAS DE VIENTOS HUJ MAYA
  58. ASOCIACION CULTURAL GENUINOS AYARACHIS DE PARATIA- LAMPA
  59. FRATERNIDAD FOLKLORICA TOBAS CENTRAL PUNO
  60. PODEROSA Y ESPECTACULAR MORENADA BELLAVISTA
  61. CONJUNTO DE ARTE Y FOLKLORE SICURIS “JUVENTUD OBRERA”
  62. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA CAPORALES VICTORIA
  63. AGRUPACION KULLAHUADA VICTORIA
  64. CENTRO CULTURAL DE EXPRESION ANDINA YAWAR WAYNA
  65. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA DIABLADA AZOGUINI
  66. SEÑORIAL REYES MORENOS DEL BARRIO MAÑAZO
  67. MORENADA CENTRAL- PUNO
  68. ZAMPOÑISTAS CONFRATERNIDAD ACORA
  69. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO “CAPORALES DE LA TUNTUNA MIRAFLORES”
  70. AGRUPACIÓN CULTURAL SICURIS “JUVENTUD ROSALES ROSASPATA
  71. CENTRO CULTURAL MELODIAS ILAVE
  72. ASOCIACION DE AYARACHIS DE CHULLUNQUIANI PALCA – LAMPA
  73. ASOCIACION CULTURAL INTERCONTINENTALES AYMARAS – HUANCANE
  74. CONJUNTO CONFRATERNIDAD MORENADA ORKAPATA
  75. AGRUPACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS DEL ALTIPLANO DEL BARRIO HUAJSAPATA- PUNO
  76. ASOCIACION DE ARTE Y FOLKLORE CAPORALES SAN JUAN BAUTISTA
  77. ASOCIACION CULTURAL INCOMPARABLE GRAN DIABLADA AMIGOS DE LA PNP
  78. AGRUPACION CULTURAL MILENARIA DE SICURIS INTERNACIONAL “HUARIHUMA” ROSASPATA- HUANCANE
  79. CENTRO SOCIAL KULLAWUADA CENTRAL- PUNO
  80. CONJUNTO LOS DOCTORCITOS BARRIO LAYKAKOTA
  81. MORENADA LAYKAKOTA
  82. ASOCIACION CULTURAL SIKURIS KALACAMPANA
  83. ESCUELA INTERNACIONAL DEL FOLKLORE CAPORALES DEL SUR
  84. SIKURIS 27 DE JUNIO NUEVA ERA
  85. ASOCIACIÓN FOLKLORICA WACA WACA DEL BARRIO SANTA ROSA (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)

ORDER OF PRESENTATION FESTIVITY VIRGIN OF CANDELARIA 2018

STOPPING VENERATION WITH LIGHT SUIT

(MONDAY – FIRST DAY)

  1. DANZA DEL WITITI CAYLLOMA- AREQUIPA
  2. MORENADA LAYKAKOTA
  3. ASOCIACION CULTURAL HERALDOS SANGRE AYMARA
  4. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CAPORALES CENTRALISTAS- PUNO
  5. CENTRO CULTURAL MELODIAS ILAVE
  6. CONJUNTO “AUTÉNTICOS AYARACHIS DE ANTALLA – PALCA
  7. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS Q”HANTATI URURI DE CONIMA
  8. ASOCIACION CULTURAL INCOMPARABLE GRAN DIABLADA AMIGOS DE LA PNP
  9. GRAN MORENADA SALCEDO
  10. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CHUYMA LUNTHATA CHAKAMARKA- DESAGUADERO
  11. ASOCIACION DE ARTE Y FOLKLORE CAPORALES SAN JUAN BAUTISTA
  12. GRUPO DE ARTE FOLKLORICO JUVENTUD ZAMPOÑAS Y SIKURIS “8 DE DICIEMBRE”
  13. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO DEL CLUB JUVENIL ANDINO LA LLAMERADA DE LAMPA
  14. CONJUNTO DE SICURIS “PROYECTO PARIWANAS HUANCANE”
  15. TUNTUNA UNI- LIMA
  16. MORENADA RICARDO PALMA
  17. ASOCIACION CULTURAL CARNAVAL CHAKU DEL CENTRO POBLADO CHUCAHUACAS (CAMPEON AUTOCTONOS 2017)
  18. ASOCIACION CAPORALES ROMEOS DE CANDELARIA
  19. ASOCIACION ESPECTACULAR DIABLADA BELLAVISTA
  20. SEÑORIAL REYES MORENOS DEL BARRIO MAÑAZO
  21. AGRUPACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS DEL ALTIPLANO DEL BARRIO HUAJSAPATA- PUNO
  22. CENTRO CULTURAL DE EXPRESION ANDINA YAWAR WAYNA
  23. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO MORENADA AZOGUINI
  24. AUTENTICOS AYARACHIS TAWANTIN AYLLU DE CUYO CUYO- SANDIA
  25. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA CAPORALES VICTORIA
  26. CONFRATERNIDAD CULTURAL WACAS PUNO
  27. AGRUPACION CULTURAL MILENARIA DE SICURIS INTERNACIONAL “HUARIHUMA” ROSASPATA- HUANCANE
  28. CONJUNTO DE SIKURIS DEL BARRIO MAÑAZO
  29. LA GRAN CONFRATERNIDAD LLAMERADA VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA CENTRAL
  30. ASOCIACION MORENADA PORTEÑO
  31. DIABLADA CONFRATERNIDAD HUASCAR
  32. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA AFOVIC
  33. CONJUNTO JUVENTUD TINKUS DEL BARRIO PORTEÑO
  34. ASOCIACION JUVENIL CABANILLAS SIKURIS- AJC
  35. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑISTAS CAJAS REALES CHUCUITO
  36. FRATERNIDAD FOLKLORICA TOBAS CENTRAL PUNO
  37. PODEROSA Y ESPECTACULAR MORENADA BELLAVISTA
  38. ASOCIACION CULTURAL INTERCONTINENTALES AYMARAS – HUANCANE
  39. ESCUELA INTERNACIONAL DEL FOLKLORE CAPORALES DEL SUR
  40. CONJUNTO DE ZAMPOÑAS JUVENTUD CENTRAL CHUCUITO
  41. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA DIABLADA CENTINELAS DEL ALTIPLANO
  42. REY MORENO LAYKAKOTA
  43. STOPPING VENERATION DANCES WITH LIGHT SUIT
  44. (TUESDAY 13 – SECOND DAY)
  45. ASOCIACION CULTURAL DE DANZAS COSTUMBRISTAS LOS PHULES- SAN CRISTOBAL- MOQUEGUA
  46. MORENADA SAN MARTIN
  47. AGRUPACION KULLAHUADA VICTORIA
  48. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO “CAPORALES DE LA TUNTUNA MIRAFLORES”
  49. CONJUNTO DE MUSICA Y DANZAS AUTOCTONAS WIÑAY QHANTATI URURI DE CONIMA
  50. CONJUNTO DE ARTE Y FOLKLORE SICURIS “JUVENTUD OBRERA”
  51. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA TINKUS “SEÑOR DE MACHALLATA”
  52. CENTRO DE EXPRESION CULTURAL “WAYRA MARKA”
  53. MORENADA CENTRAL- PUNO
  54. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA DIABLADA AZOGUINI
  55. CAPORALES VIRGEN DE LA CANDELARIA VIENTOS DEL SUR
  56. CONJUNTO SEÑORIAL WACA WACA PORTEÑO
  57. SIKURIS 27 DE JUNIO NUEVA ERA
  58. ASOCIACION CULTURAL GENUINOS AYARACHIS DE PARATIA- LAMPA
  59. CONJUNTO LOS DOCTORCITOS BARRIO LAYKAKOTA
  60. FABULOSA MORENADA INDEPENDENCIA
  61. ASOCIACION DE EXPRESION CULTURAL JUVENIL 29 DE SETIEMBRE- ILAVE
  62. ASOCIACION CULTURAL FOLKLORICA CAPORALES HUASCAR
  63. CENTRO SOCIAL KULLAWUADA CENTRAL- PUNO
  64. ORGANIZACIÓN CULTURAL ARMONIAS DE VIENTOS HUJ MAYA
  65. DIABLADA CONFRATERNIDAD VICTORIA
  66. REY CAPORAL INDEPENDENCIA – INDEPENDENCIA
  67. CONJUNTO CONFRATERNIDAD MORENADA ORKAPATA
  68. ASOCIACION CULTURAL ZAMPOÑISTAS LACUSTRE DEL BARRIO JAE
  69. CAPORALES CENTRO CULTURAL ANDINO
  70. AGRUPACIÓN CULTURAL SICURIS “JUVENTUD ROSALES ROSASPATA
  71. ASOCIACION CULTURAL SIKURIS KALACAMPANA
  72. ASOCIACION DE AYARACHIS DE CHULLUNQUIANI PALCA – LAMPA
  73. CENTRO CULTURAL SENTIMIENTO SIKURIS L.V.I – LAMPA
  74. CONFRATERNIDAD MORENADA SANTA ROSA
  75. ZAMPOÑISTAS CONFRATERNIDAD ACORA
  76. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA CAPORALES SAN VALENTIN
  77. TRADICIONAL DIABLADA PORTEÑO
  78. ASOCIACION CULTURAL SIKURIS SENTIMIENTO AYMARAS CULTA
  79. KULLAHUADA VIRGEN MARIA DE LA CANDELARIA
  80. CONJUNTO FOLKLORICO KALLAHUAYA SALCEDO CULTURA VIVA
  81. MORENADA CENTRAL GALENO
  82. ASOCIACION DE ZAMPOÑISTAS “SAN FRANCISCO DE BORJA” – YUNGUYO
  83. ASOCIACION FOLKLORICA SAMBOS CON SENTIMIENTO Y DEVOCION DEL BARRIO PORTEÑO
  84. AGRUPACION CULTURAL SICURIS CLAVELES ROJOS HUANCANE
  85. TRADICIONAL REY MORENO SAN ANTONIO (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)
  86. CONFRATERNIDAD DIABLADA SAN ANTONIO (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)
  87. ASOCIACIÓN FOLKLORICA WACA WACA DEL BARRIO SANTA ROSA (DETERMINADO POR ASAMBLEA)
Loading Facebook Comments ...